73. Zulu headrest / Appuie-nuque Zulu

3_20.jpg
3_20.jpg

Wood with brown patina

Zulu, South Africa 19th-20th century

Dimensions: 11 x 45 cm (4.3 x 17.7 in)

Provenance:

Bois à patine brune.

Zulu, Afrique du Sud
XIX-XXème siècle
Dimensions : H : 11 cm - L : 45 cm
Provenance :