64. Dan chair / Tabouret Dan

3_9_0.jpg
3_9_0.jpg

64. Dan chair / Tabouret Dan

900.00

Chair used by Dan women du- ring coming of age ceremonies.

Wood with beautiful brown pa- tina.

Dan, Ivory Coast
Mid 20th century Dimensions: 40 x 30 cm (15.7 x 11.8 in)

Tabouret de femme utilisé lors des cérémonies de passage de grade d’âge.

Bois à belle patine brune.

Dan, Côte d’Ivoire
Milieu XXème siècle
Dimensions : H : 40 - L : 30 cm

900-1200$